Provincial Appointments 2017-2018

The Executive Officers met last Saturday to discuss with The Grand Superintendent the make-up of the Provinicial Team for next year, together with the appointments and promotions to Past Provincial ranks. The following appointments for 2017-2018 were made:

ACTING PROVINCIAL TEAM 2017/2018
Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah C A SNOOK Avalon 446
Provincial Grand Treasurer T D HAYES Avalon 446
Provincial Grand Registrar R REINA Avalon 446
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies C MOORE Exmoor 2390
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer P HENLEY Wrington Vale 1199
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies A J HALLIWELL Fidelity & Sincerity 1966
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies A G COOPER Connaught 3573
Provincial Grand Almoner N D J SMITH Royal Cyrus 285
Provincial Grand Charity Steward M C SLOCOMBE Tyntesfield 4494
Provincial Principal Grand Sojourner R JOHNSTONE-SMITH Perpetual Friendship 135
Provincial 1st Assistant Grand Sojourner D DIXON Royal Cumberland 41
Provincial 2nd Assistant Grand Sojourner I D NESBITT Quantock 4446
Provincial Assistant Grand Scribe Ezra JE Nicol Fidelity & Sincerity 1966
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer K F COBB Avalon 446
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer P R BRADSHAW Royal Cyrus 285
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer R F J CONNEELLY Connaught 3573
Provincial Grand Organist B J RENWICK Fidelity & Sincerity 1966
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies G LESTER Eldon 1755
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies A W GLEN King Alfred 3169
Provincial Grand Steward F G BODY Vale of Jehoshaphat 291
Provincial Grand Steward N P SUMPTER Parrett & Axe 814
Provincial Grand Steward P T GOULD Inkerman 1222
Provincial Grand Steward K M KERSLAKE Fidelity & Sincerity 1966
Provincial Grand Janitor J M GRIFFIN Perpetual Friendship 135
APPOINTED TO PAST PROVINCIAL GRAND RANK REGULATION 31a
Past Provincial Grand Almoner S C J WILLIAMS (Comp) Inkerman 1222
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner C W BARLOW Brotherly Love 329
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer T CHARLES Wrington Vale 1199
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer J A HOLMAN Adair 1750
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer J N MUNSON Exmoor 2390
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer S L JOHNSON St George 3158
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer S A MOCKETT Tyntesfield 4494
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies M E F DAVIS (Comp) Perpetual Freindship 135
APPOINTED TO PAST PROVINCIAL GRAND RANK REGULATION 32a
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah R E GOACHER Somerset 1st Principals 3746
Past Provincial Grand Charity Steward R W HARKNESS Parrett & Axe 814
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner A J MORSLEY Royal Cumberland 41
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner H E PRICE Taunton Deane 5221
PROMOTIONS
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Ezra R GUTHRIE Dungarvan 973
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah P N CRANG Brotherly Love 329
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah R WARD Inkerman 1222
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah D J PALMER St George 3158
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah M S DURANT Taunton Deane 5221
Past Provincial Grand Registrar G K JEFFERY Royal Cumberland 41
Past Provincial Grand Registrar M J THOMAS Parrett & Axe 814
Past Provincial Grand Registrar R A SHEPPARD St Keyna 1833
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer P D HITCHCOCK Sincerity 261
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer C R F VINE Brotherly Love 329
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer C L WEATHERILL Parrett & Axe 814
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer J PADWICK Dungarvan 973
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer S A BOYD Adair 1750
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer R A REEVE Tyntesfield 4494
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar D R CHANDLER Royal Sussex 53
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer R HAWKINS Exmoor 2390
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner B K COLMAN Fidelity and Sincerity 1966
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner I C PICKETT Inkerman 1222
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner M F APPLETON Eldon 1755
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner M J RAWLINGS Taunton Deane 5221
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner J F TROWBRIDGE Sincerity 261
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner P A ANSELL Wrington Vale 1199
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer P J H LEE Tyntesfield 4494
Past Provincial Grand Organist C HENDERSON Inkerman 1222